Watch MLSJ TVShopGet the App
← Results

Highlands Cup (Hudson Valley)

2026-27 · Leg 4 · Amenia, NY · Oct 8–11, 2026

Prize money: $854,470 across 7 classes · How prize money is calculated

11 Oct 2026

5* Grand Prix

CSI5* Grand Prix · $340,000 · 36 starters · 12 clear in round 1 (33%) · jump-off 12 · TA 80s / JO 51s · difficulty index 56.2

PosRiderNatHorseR1R1 timeJOJO time
1Mark BlumanLANDON DE NYZEISRLANDON DE NYZE078.29036.32
2Jessica MendozaASCADINA PP ZGBRASCADINA PP Z077.89037.31
3Natalie DeanACOTA MUSAACOTA M078.21037.65
4Beat MändliQOACHELLASUIQOACHELLA077.46038.96
5Jonathan McCreaCHACCOTILINO PSUSACHACCOTILINO PS078.33039.19
6Shane SweetnamJAMES KANN CRUZIRLJAMES KANN CRUZ076.46434.38
7Nina MallevaeyMY CLEMENTINEFRAMY CLEMENTINE077.07434.81
8Christian KukukHK CARRERAGERHK CARRERA078.79435.37
9Kent FarringtonDESCARTES SRUSADESCARTES SR079.41435.69
10Daniel BlumanCORBIE V.VISRCORBIE V.V079.45436.71
11Lillie KeenanKICK ONUSAKICK ON077.171234.88
12Gabriel de Matos MachadoLEGALAND SANDROBRALEGALAND SANDRO076.621236.71
13Daniel CoyleVDL MOURINHOIRLVDL MOURINHO180.60
14Simon McCarthyIGOR GPHIRLIGOR GPH281.04
15Erynn BallardDE FLOR 111 Z SANTA ROSACANDE FLOR 111 Z SANTA ROSA281.93
16Skylar WiremanBARCLINO BUSABARCLINO B474.75
17Richard VogelQUIZAS VAN 'T HULSBOSGERQUIZAS VAN 'T HULSBOS474.79
18Spencer SmithKEENELANDUSAKEENELAND476.93
19McLain WardHIGH STAR HEROUSAHIGH STAR HERO477.66
20Hilary ScottLOLAAUSLOLA478.03
21Rene DittmerCODY 139GERCODY 139479.11
22Tanner KorotkinSANDENALUSASANDENAL479.23
23Kaitlin CampbellCOSM QUESTA VD HEFFINCKISRCOSM QUESTA VD HEFFINCK479.32
24Alessandra VolpiMADJICKUSAMADJICK681.33
25Jacqueline RuyleH CORNETTA DKUSAH CORNETTA DK876.16
26Tony StormannsDONJON D'ASSCHAUTGERDONJON D'ASSCHAUT876.68
27Jordan CoyleARISOIRLARISO877.31
28Charlotte JacobsINSTRUMENTALUSAINSTRUMENTAL878.77
29Stella WassermanMYLAISRMYLA879.52
30Megan McDermottDA VINCI DV ZUSADA VINCI DV Z879.68
31Bliss HeersFARINJO DES MECUSAFARINJO DES MEC883.51
32Jordy Van MassenhoveLECTORBELLECTOR884.00
33Adrienne SternlichtFAQUITOL-SUSAFAQUITOL-S980.51
34Charlotte MurrayMAGNUM ZUSAMAGNUM Z1380.43
35Chris PrattIDEAAL ESCANIDEAAL ES1384.74
—Roberto Teran TafurDSP CALLASCOLDSP CALLASRT
Top 5 in each class · Equestrian Digital

Other classes

2* · Speed/Other · 7 Oct 2026

$6,820 Equiratings 1.40M Two Phase 2*

52 starters
1Agatha LignelliGRACIEUX DU PACHIS0 / 0 · 27.38s
2Alexa Elle LignelliXO ZADORA0 / 0 · 28.18s
3Jessica MendozaQUICK GINGER DELLA CACCIA0 / 0 · 28.48s
4Richard VogelDIATASIO0 / 0 · 28.53s
5Christian KukukESI ROMEO0 / 0 · 28.72s
2* · Speed/Other · 8 Oct 2026

$31,100 1.45M Equiscore Speed 2*

62 starters · prize $31,100
1Mary Rose CanterburyZUPERMAN MT0 · 68.51s
2Jessica MendozaQUICK GINGER DELLA CACCIA0 · 68.80s
3Vasco FloresSTENA0 · 69.92s
4Tori CortsSEMI AUTOMATIC0 · 70.99s
5Alex MatzMILLION ONE0 · 71.30s
5* · Speed/Other · 8 Oct 2026

5* Warm-Up 1.40M Two Phase

73 starters
1Erynn BallardGENIUS DE RANCE0 / 1 · 29.29s
2Shane SweetnamPIA MARIA H0 / 1 · 29.73s
3Beat MändliQOACHELLA0 / 3 · 31.30s
4Nicole WalkerLEICESTER0 / 4 · 26.25s
5Chris PrattIDEAAL ES0 / 4 · 32.82s
5* · Qualifier/Welcome · 9 Oct 2026

$181,170 1.55M Airshare Grand Prix Qualifier 5*

43 starters · prize $181,170
1Spencer SmithKEENELAND0 / 0 · 35.57s
2McLain WardFIRST LADY0 / 4 · 33.71s
3Christian KukukHK CARRERA0 / 4 · 34.34s
4Daniel BlumanCORBIE V.V0 / 4 · 34.38s
5Tanner KorotkinSANDENAL0 / 4 · 37.02s
2* · Grand Prix · 9 Oct 2026

$40,000 1.45M Go Rentals 2* Grand Prix

39 starters · prize $40,000
1Kent FarringtonVIXEN0 / 0 · 41.32s
2Mark BlumanHASTELLA0 / 0 · 41.43s
3Alexa Elle LignelliXO ZADORA0 / 0 · 42.81s
4Marlon Modolo ZanotelliEDDIE G Z0 / 0 · 43.48s
5McLain WardLA SERRA0 / 4 · 41.66s
5* · Team Individual · 10 Oct 2026

$31,100 MLSJ Individual Round 5*

39 starters · prize $31,100
1Daniel CoyleCALIPPO 570 · 65.09s
2Erynn BallardGENIUS DE RANCE0 · 67.42s
3Gabriel de Matos MachadoNYLES VAN DE MOTTELHOEVE0 · 69.15s
4Jonathan McCreaCAMPARI0 · 69.33s
5McLain WardFIRST LADY0 · 69.67s
5* · Winning Round · 11 Oct 2026

$31,100 1.45M Bridlemont Winning Round 5*

23 starters · prize $31,100
1Erynn BallardGENIUS DE RANCE0 / 0 · 40.93s
2McLain WardHIALITA B0 / 0 · 41.02s
3McKayla LangmeierSANS DOUTE0 / 0 · 41.06s
4Stella WassermanTICK A LU0 / 0 · 41.48s
5Roberto Teran TafurHENRY JOTA APOLONIO0 / 0 · 43.00s
Season 6 standings

Points this leg

Points this leg
TeamQTeamGPTotal
Trelawny Trailblazers$50K1321851
Roadrunners728944
Maccabi United582437
Northern Lights424634
Archers0161531
Helios020020
Rainmakers212317
Team KPF0033

Season 6 standings points from Equestrian Digital. Q = Qualifier, GP = 5* Grand Prix, $50K = event bonus.

Major League Show JumpingThe World’s Best Horses and Riders · Season 6 · 2026-27
Standings